Bundles Save up to 17% · Six bundles, from $2,500See the offer
Project Station

Design based on real users.

Clear, easy designs that people finish instead of abandon.

What UX / UI Design does for you

Good design makes it easy for people to do what they came to do. We research how your users behave, then design screens that guide them.

Design is part of every website and app we build. You can also hire us for design on its own, at fixed prices.

Right for you if

  • You have developers but no designer
  • Your site or app has visitors but low sales
  • You need a design system before you grow
  • You need designs in English and Arabic
What you get

What is included.

UX audit

Where people struggle on your site or app, with findings ranked by impact.

Wireframes

Simple layouts tested before visual design.

Design systems

Colours, type and reusable components in Figma, documented.

Interface design

Polished screens for web and mobile, accessible by default.

Prototypes

Clickable versions, up to 15 screens, tested with real users.

Landing pages

Pages designed to convert, linked to our testing work.

How it works

Step by step.

A UX audit in 1 to 2 weeks. A prototype in 2 to 3 weeks. A design system in 3 to 5 weeks.

01

Research

Understand your users and goals.

Week 1
02

Structure

Map flows and wireframes.

Week 1 to 2
03

Design

Build the design system and screens.

Week 2 to 4
04

Test

Test with users, refine and hand over.

Final week
Prices

What UX / UI Design costs.

Included in website and app projects. On its own: a UX audit for $1,800 a clickable prototype for $2,200 a Figma design system for $4,500.

  • UX auditWith prioritised findings$1,800
  • Clickable prototypeUp to 15 screens, ready for user testing$2,200
  • Figma design systemComponents, tokens and documentation$4,500
  • Custom icon set20 icons$900
  • Campaign landing pageDesigned and built to convert$1,100

Prices in US Dollars, before tax. Items marked a month are monthly, with a 3-month minimum unless stated.

Free audit

Not sure which tier?

Send us your site. A senior specialist tells you which tier fits and why, in writing.

Enterprise blockchain consultancy
$2M+in seed funding, helped by the pitch narrative

The brand story behind more than $2M in seed funding

Read the case study
Questions

Common questions.

Do you hand over to our developers?

Yes, with a documented design system, specs and a walkthrough.

Do you design for Arabic?

Yes. Right-to-left layouts and Arabic fonts are part of every bilingual project.

Can you redesign just one page?

Yes. A campaign landing page is $1,100 and a UX audit shows which page to fix first.

Free
audit

Send us your site.
Get a free audit.

We send back the three things to fix first. Free, in five working days. No sales call.